2019 Cape Fear Comedy Festival Schedule

select a date to view shows, or...

.

.

.

select a venue to view shows

Events in green are FREE! 

 

Thursday May 9th

Matt Fulchiron at Waterline Brewing Co. 7:00 PM

Reid Pegram, Gabe Pacheco, Neal Reddy, Alli Coleman, Jayson Acevedo, Maria Wojciechowski, Reed Sedgwick, April Gallaty

Dead Crow Comedy Room  8:00 PM

Wes Hazard, Lauren Faber, Sam Mazany, TJ Ferguson, Dan Mahoney, Jon Eick, Julia Desmond, Bret Hayden, Kristin Manna, Stu Melton, Drew Harrison

Host: Chris Rivoli

Matt Fulchiron at Waterline Brewing Co. 9:00 PM

Ian Salyers, Mat Millner, Matt Coghlan, Wills Maxwell, Napoleon Emill, Alex Rios, Sarah Hartshorne, EJ Murphy, Tamer Kattan

Dead Crow Comedy Room 10:00 PM

Lydia Manning, Bill Lake, Tyler Deese, Aviva Siegel, Alex Aronson, Venessa Peruda, Charlie Dawson, Mariel Farhi, Joe Lefevre, Arjun Banerjee, Linette Palladino

Friday May 10th

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 7:00 PM

Kristin Manna, Lydia Manning, Sam Mazany, Dan Mahoney, Drew Harrison,

Jon Eick, TJ

Dead Crow Comedy Room 7:00 PM

April Gallaty, Wes Hazard, Ian Salyers, Erik Terrell, Matt Coghlan,

Maria Wojciechowski, Venessa Peruda

Host: Jack Nelson

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 9:00 PM

Joe Lefevre, Arjun Banerjee, Lauren Faber, Tyler Deese, Alex Aronson,

Linette Palladino, Reed Sedgwick

Bomber's 9:00 PM

Mariel Farhi, Alli Coleman, Tamer Kattan, Bill Lake, Jayson Acevedo, Napoleon Emill,

Julia Desmond, Charlie Dawson, Bret Hayden, TJ Ferguson,

Aviva Siegel, Ryan Solomon, Stu Melton

Host:Drew Harrison

Dead Crow Comedy Room 9:30 PM

Trevor Gertonson, Mat Millner, EJ Murphy, Reid Pegram, Gabe Pacheco,

Neal Reddy, Alex Rios, Wills Maxwell

Host: Jack Nelson

Saturday May 11th

Dead Crow Comedy Room 7:00 PM

Ian Salyers, Reid Pegram, April Gallaty, Reed Sedgwick, TJ,

Ryan Solomon, Alli Coleman, Tyler Deese

Host: Billy Raim

 

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 8:00 PM

Mat Millner, Charlie Dawson, Bret Hayden, Trevor Gertonson, Erik Terrell,

Alex Aronson, Jon Eick

Bomber's 9:00 PM

Gabe Pacheco, Arjun Banerjee, Lauren Faber, Sam Mazany, Lydia Manning,

Kristin Manna, Wes Hazard, Maria Wojciechowski, Venessa Peruda, Matt Coghlan

Host: Matt Millner

Dead Crow Comedy Room 9:30 PM

Julia Desmond, Drew Harrison, Jayson Acevedo, Joe Lefevre, Napoleon Emill,

Tamer Kattan, Bill Lake, Karl Hess

Host: Billy Raim

 

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 9:40 PM

Stu Melton, TJ Ferguson, Mariel Farhi, Aviva Siegel, Neal Reddy,

EJ Murphy, Dan Mahoney

Sunday May 12th 

Dead Crow Comedy Room 7:00 PM & 9:30 PM

                                                   Maria Bamford

 

 

 

 

Thursday May 9th

Matt Fulchiron at Waterline Brewing Co. 7:00 PM

Reid Pegram, Gabe Pacheco, Neal Reddy, Alli Coleman, Jayson Acevedo, Maria Wojciechowski, Reed Sedgwick, April Gallaty

Matt Fulchiron at Waterline Brewing Co. 9:00 PM

Ian Salyers, Mat Millner, Matt Coghlan, Wills Maxwell, Napoleon Emill, Alex Rios, Sarah Hartshorne, EJ Murphy, Tamer Kattan

 

Friday May 10th

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 7:00 PM

Kristin Manna, Lydia Manning, Sam Mazany, Dan Mahoney, Drew Harrison,

Jon Eick, TJ

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 9:00 PM

Joe Lefevre, Arjun Banerjee, Lauren Faber, Tyler Deese, Alex Aronson,

Linette Palladino, Reed Sedgwick

Saturday May 11th

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 8:00 PM

Mat Millner, Charlie Dawson, Bret Hayden, Trevor Gertonson, Erik Terrell,

Alex Aronson, Jon Eick

Robert Dean at Waterline Brewing Co. 9:40 PM

Stu Melton, TJ Ferguson, Mariel Farhi, Aviva Siegel, Neal Reddy,

EJ Murphy, Dan Mahoney

 

Thursday May 9th

Dead Crow Comedy Room  8:00 PM

Wes Hazard, Lauren Faber, Sam Mazany, TJ Ferguson, Dan Mahoney, Jon Eick, Julia Desmond, Bret Hayden, Kristin Manna, Stu Melton, Drew Harrison

Host: Chris Rivoli

Dead Crow Comedy Room 10:00 PM

Lydia Manning, Bill Lake, Tyler Deese, Aviva Siegel, Alex Aronson, Venessa Peruda, Charlie Dawson, Mariel Farhi, Joe Lefevre, Arjun Banerjee, Linette Palladino

Host: Chris Rivoli

 

Friday May 10th

Dead Crow Comedy Room 7:00 PM

April Gallaty, Wes Hazard, Ian Salyers, Erik Terrell, Matt Coghlan,

Maria Wojciechowski, Venessa Peruda

Host: Jack Nelson

Dead Crow Comedy Room 9:30 PM

Trevor Gertonson, Mat Millner, EJ Murphy, Reid Pegram, Gabe Pacheco,

Neal Reddy, Alex Rios, Wills Maxwell

Host: Jack Nelson

Saturday May 11th

Dead Crow Comedy Room 7:00 PM

Ian Salyers, Reid Pegram, April Gallaty, Reed Sedgwick, TJ,

Ryan Solomon, Alli Coleman, Tyler Deese

Host: Billy Raim

Dead Crow Comedy Room 9:30 PM

Julia Desmond, Drew Harrison, Jayson Acevedo, Joe Lefevre, Napoleon Emill,

Tamer Kattan, Bill Lake, Karl Hess

Host: Billy Raim

Sunday May 12th 

Dead Crow Comedy Room 7:00 PM & 9:30 PM

                                                   Maria Bamford

Friday May 10th

Bomber's 9:00 PM

Mariel Farhi, Alli Coleman, Tamer Kattan, Bill Lake, Jayson Acevedo, Napoleon Emill,

Julia Desmond, Charlie Dawson, Bret Hayden, TJ Ferguson,

Aviva Siegel, Ryan Solomon, Stu Melton

Host:Drew Harrison

Saturday May 11th

Bomber's 9:00 PM

Gabe Pacheco, Arjun Banerjee, Lauren Faber, Sam Mazany, Lydia Manning,

Kristin Manna, Wes Hazard, Maria Wojciechowski, Venessa Peruda, Matt Coghlan

Host: Matt Millner